Faculty

School Staff


“Teachers, like candles, consume themselves to light another’s path”
ACS Etah boasts of over fifty dedicated preachers-mentors, who devote themselves to the noble cause of education.

The credentials of our teachers speak volumes of their exceptional dynamism and the passion they have for their métier. This ‘passion’ continues to pass the legacy of knowledge, wisdom and virtues to our posterity.

Teachers transform ‘learners’ into ‘wizards’ who render valuable contribution to humanity, at large and we, at ACS Etah believe in producing ‘humane’ beings who ensemble the qualities of head and heart and stand as ‘ beacon of light’ as we firmly believe “It is better to light a candle, than curse the dark”.

PGT  Staff-2021-22
ASSISI CONVENT SCHOOL, ETAH
Sl.No. Name Qualification Designation Scale of Pay Basic Pay DA/Other allowance Trained or Untrained
1 Sr.Anjali Maria M.A,B.Ed P.G.T(Principal) 15600-39100 gp 6600 PB-3 25360 43707 Trained 
2 Sr.Bency Francis MCA, B.Ed P.G.T(Vice-Principal) 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 17460 30964 Trained 
3 Mr.Emmanuel John Lal M.Com, B.Ed P.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 18566 29580 Trained 
4 Mr.Vishal  Chaudhary M.Sc,B.Ed P.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 13040 26235 Trained 
5 Mr. Lalit Kumar M.Lib,I.Sc P.G.T(Librarian) 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 10600 23624 Trained 
6 Mrs. Geeta Rani M.A,M.Ed P.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 10600 23624 Trained 
7 Mr. Rahul Johri MCA P.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 10600 23624 Trained 
8 Mrs. Monali Chatarji M.Sc,B.Ed P.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 10160 23153 Trained 
9 Mrs. Asha Kumari Yadav M.P.Ed (P.T.I) P.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 10160 23153 Trained 
10 Mr. SatyendraA Bhardwaj M.A,B.Ed P.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 10160 23153 Trained 
11 Mr.Krishan Kant Pandey M.Sc,B.Ed P.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4600 PB-2 9300 22233 Trained 
12 Mrs. Jyoti Pachauri M.A,B.Ed P.G.T 6500-200-10500 9750 36611 Trained 
13 Mr. Vinson Thomas M.A,B.Ed P.G.T 6500-200-10500 7680 28838 Trained 
14 Mrs. Bhumika M.A.B.Ed P.G.T 6500-200-10500 6500 24408 Trained 
15 SR. FLAVIA NURSING NURSE HONORARIUM     Trained
TGT  Staff-2021-22
Assisi Convent School,Etah
Sl.No. Name Qualification Designation Scale of Pay Basic Pay DA/Other allowance Trained or Untrained
1 Mr. Om Rishi Bharadwaj M.Sc, B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 17280 28204 Trained 
2 Mrs. Nasreen Fatima M.A,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 16382 27243 Trained 
3 Mrs. Anjana  Jauhari M.A,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 15511 26311 Trained 
4 Mr. Prabal kulshrestha M.Sc,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 15511 26311 Trained 
5 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Chauhan M.Sc,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 15096 25867 Trained 
6 Mrs.Vijaya  M.A,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 12930 23549 Trained 
7 Mrs. Ravita Yadav B.A, B.Ed. T.G.T  9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 11940 22490 Trained 
8 Mrs. Sangeeta Michael B.A ,Dance T.G.T(Dance) 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 11940 22490 Trained 
9 Mrs. Brijbala Agarwal M.A,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 11470 21987 Trained 
10 Mrs. Parul Daksh M.A,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 10560 21013 Trained 
11 Mrs. Vandana  Chauhan M.Sc,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 10560 21013 Trained 
12 Mrs. Shruti Jain M.A, B.Ed. T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 10560 21013 Trained 
13 Ms. Neha Shahid M.Sc,B.Ed T.G.T  9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 9710 20104 Trained 
14 Mrs. Sunita Minz M.Mus T.G.T(Music) 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 9710 20104 Trained 
15 Mrs. Archana Dixit M.A,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 9710 20104 Trained 
16 Mrs. Sarita Sengar M.Sc,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 9710 20104 Trained 
17 Mr. Apurv Singh Chandvaria M.Sc,B.Ed T.G.T 9300-34800 gp 4200 PB-2 9300 19665 Trained 
18 Mrs. Neha Singh M.Sc, B.Ed T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
19 Mr. Ashrit Prasad M.Com.B.Ed T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
20 Mrs. Jyoti Sinha M.A,B.Ed T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
21 Ms. Seema Upadhyay M.A,B.Ed T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
22 Mr.Joseph R Lall M.A.B.Ed T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
23 Mr.Arjun Pratap Singh M.Sc, MP.Ed T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
24 Ms. Parthvi Tingal M.A. COUNSELLOR T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
25 Ms. Supriya M.A B.Ed T.G.T 5000-150-8000 5000 18775 Trained 
26 Ms. Deepti Vora M.Com.B.Ed T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
27 Ms. Jotsna Bharam Bhatt M.Com.B.Ed T.G.T 5000-150-8000 5000 18775 Trained 
28 Mr. Abison Raju M.A B.Ed T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
29 Ms. Ratnesh B.Sc. MCA  T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
30 Ms.Ankita Yadav M.A. B.Ed. T.G.T 5000-150-8000 5000 18775 Trained 
31 Ms. Rama Singh M.A. B.Ed. T.G.T 5500-175-9000 5500 20653 Trained 
32 Ms. Anubha Kulshrestha B.Com, B.Ed T.G.T 5000-150-8000 5000 18775 Trained